Competitions

The region’s annual Biathlon, is being held at the Woodside Leisure Centre, Horseshoe Lane, Watford, WD25 7HH on Saturday 7th October.

This event is also a qualifying competition for the British Modern Biathlon Championships (25th & 26th November 2017) and the British Schools’ Modern Biathlon Championships (17th & 18th March, 2018).

RESULTS

Congratulations to everyone that took part and also thank you to the organisers and volunteers, without whom the day would not have been possible.

Please see below for the results

East Region Biathlon results 2017
Event details
ClassYear of BrithRun DistanceSwim Distance
.
Under 10200880050
.Under 11200780050
Under 12200680050
Under 1320051600100
Under 1420041600100
Under 1520031600200
Under 1620021600200
Under 1720011600200
Under 192000/19991600200
Junior1996 - 19981600200
Seniors1995 and earlier1600200
Teachers1999 and earlier80050
Masters1987 and Earlier1600100
Registration and Start times

Please note the swim times are only a guide. Final times will be displayed on the day during the run. If you plan to go off site before the swim please check any revised times first.

Eastern Region Biathlon timetable - Final

 

Competitor List
Competitors list

 


Details of all competitions around the country are shown below and can be found on the Pentathlon GB web site